Siwon Zone

Choi Siwon

perfect siwon

Birth name : Choi Siwon (최시원)

Also Known As : Siwon (시원)

Chinese Name : Cui Shi Yuan (崔 始 源)

English Name : Andrew Choi

Nickname : Simba

Birth Date : February 10, 1987 (Apparently, Shiwon’s real birthday is April 7, 1986… Eeteuk said Shiwon’s birthday was coming up soon on his minihompy on 4/5/09. The story is that his parents didn’t registered his birth until February of the following year for whatever reason so in official documents his birthday is listed as February 10. However, despite the fact that his actual birthday is April 7, February 10 is the birthday he officially celebrates with Super Junior fans so…)

Place of Birth: Seoul Gangnam (south of Han River near Apgujung) (서울 강남)
Height: 183 cm/6′
Weight: 65 kg/143 lb
Blood Type: B
Siblings: younger sister Choi Jiwon
Specialty/Hobby: Singing, Dancing, Acting, Taekwondo, Chinese (language), Playing drums

Education: Currently a student at Inha University (인하대학교), Physical Education major

Siwon’s Facts :

1.Siwon is a skinship addict

2. Siwon often makes other Sj’s members (esp. Kangin) jealous because of his coolness and his handsome face..

3. hes been trying 4 years to make HG&HC go 2 church but failed

4.Siwon has known that he’s handsome since he was born

5. Siwon wore striking green+yellow underwear during ss2Msia

6. Siwon has gained 20kg since sj’s debut. It has built his body muscle. So amazing!

7. Siwon likes to convert people to Christianity

8. siwon is so obsessed with coke

9. siwon likes girls who have nice belly. anyone

10.Siwon always makes time to practice in the gym

11.siwon is the translator when eeteuk speaks in korean for super show2

12. Siwon always read newspapers in the morning. the newspapers are in english. He’s so smart!!

13. Siwon’s major in college is Physical Education

14. “i think women should be understood and protected” -siwon

15. siwon would be the first one to apologize when he gets into a fight with someone

16.when siwon starts a new thing he always started it with a prayer

17.Tony Bennett’s “The Way You Look Tonight” has been his favourite song for 15 years

18.Siwon once said 12 years of age gap in relationship doesn’t matter as long as they love each other.

19.Siwon’s most precious item is Bible

20.Catherin Zeta Jones is Siwon’s favorite female star during childhood

21.the thing siwon worry the most is his self confidence

22.His family owns one of Korea’s largest supermarket chains in Seoul

23.Choi Si Won is also one of the first four Korean artists to be on Chinese postage stamps

24.Siwon must always have lipbalm on his left pocket when going up on stage. if he doesnt have it, he will mess up the choreography

25.Siwon is the only son of the owner of second biggest retail (supermarket) chain in Korea

26. he always treats ladies well

27.Siwon often gives injuries to other members accidentally, since he can’t control his strength.

28.according to the other members, Siwon is a very calm and welcoming person.

29.siwon once hit leeteuk’s nose during a dance practice, unpurposely of course. but it broke teuki’s cartilage

30.SiWon will marry a christian girl with wavy hair

31.siwon’s blood type is B

32.Siwon was once saved by Andy Lau when they were filming “Battle of the Wits” he saved him from falling face forward down a cliff. wow

33.Siwon wants to propose in the same church as his dad’s

Siwon’s Facts???

Check this out…!!!

Click this too Siwon-Nana History Part 1 | Siwon-Nana History Part 2

3 thoughts on “Siwon Zone

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s